KKMUMBAI 58d09c88dc7a22076cfab41a False 7 53
OK
background image not found
Found results for
'lower pigment levels'
Dispersing agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dispersing agents

Dispersing agents These agents find their application in inorganic sunscreens and cosmetic pigments. • Natural Origin Dispersant • Suitable for both non-aqueous and aqueous systems • Increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. • Highly effective dispersants for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. • Improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. • Higher sun protection factor (SPF) sunscreen can be made without increasing pigment levels. • Excellent dispersants for pigments in sunscreens and cosmetics • Improved transparency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Natural Emulsifiers INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Natural Emulsifiers

Natural Emulsifiers Functions : - Excellent dispersing agent for pigment - Hydrophilic emulsifier, plant-derived - Emulsifier with thickener & moisturizer - Deoactive ingredient - High substantiality and skin smoothening effect - Nonionic surfactant having superior detergent and forming ability - Will not lead to dry or tight skin and leaves no slimy residue - Stable under broad pH range Applications: - Make-up cosmetics - Lipstick - Foundations - Creams - Moisturizer - Body lotion - Body Oil - Body wash - Facial Cleanser - Body shower gel - Toothpaste - Hair conditioner - Anti Dandruff Shampoo - After Shave cream - Cleansing foam - Sprayable Sun lotion - Skin serum - Hair loss treatment - Mask - Anti-aging

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
MPC Derivatives INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

MPC Derivatives

MPC Derivatives 1) Multifunctional Rheology Modifier Applications: - Moisture preparations
 - Bath preparations
 - Skin, Hair, Sun care & Make-up
 - Emulsion : 0.5 ~ 2%, Gel cream : 1 ~ 5% 2) Multifunctional UV Blocker Function: - UV filter - Low skin irritation - Dispersion stability - Reduce stickiness Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness Rich Feeling Rheological & Physical Features  High dispersion stability Functional Features  Excellent UV cut effect
  Low skin irritation
  Good dispersibility and spreadibility  Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type foundation, two way cake, powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 3) Multifunctional Pigment Features: Sensory Features High Spreadibility Low Stickiness
 Rich Feeling Physical Features High dispersion stability Functional Features Excellent UV cut effect
 Low skin irritation
 Good dispersibility and spreadibility Long lasting makeup effect Applications: - Skin care product(Sun lotion, Sun cream) - Emulsion type Foundation
 - Two way cake
 - Powder type eye shadows - Makeup base 4) Multifunctional Moisturizer Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Characteristics for Cosmetic Use : - Odourless (only antiseptic odour exist), colourless transparent liquid - Enhancing sensory feature: moist silkiness & smoothness on skin - High moisture-binding capacity and long time duration of moisture content - Suppresses surfactant irritancy - Not remained sticky on the skin - Easily & simply applicable Features: - Substantive to skin without build up
 - Imparts smooth feel to skin
 - Forms clear, glossy and tough films
 - Provides excellent high humidity retention - Forms clear aqueous solutions Applications: - Lotion & Cream 
 - Skin conditioner 
 - Clear & pearlescent shampoos, Anti- dandruff 
shampoo 
 - Hair Conditioner 
 - Bath gels and cleansers - Sunscreen 
 - Baby care (Shampoo, lotion & cream) 


INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sulfosuccinate Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sulfosuccinate Surfactants

Sulfosuccinates Anionic surfactant that exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to electrolytes  Functionalities:  Functions as a gentle yet effective cleansing agent in shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products  Its compatibility with cationic conditioners makes it ideal in formulation of clear and mild systems, while also providing excellent foaming properties  Can be used to obtain high viscosity in formulations with low use levels  Helps reduce irritation and is also a good replacement for Cocamide MEA and Cocamide DEA

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
EMOLLIENTS INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

EMOLLIENTS

EMOLLIENTS: Functions: • Low viscosity oil with light and dry feeling • Good pigment dispersing property • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient • ANTISTATIC • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Occlusive Fragrance Agent 
 • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Emollient Viscosity controlling, Solvent 
 • Skin-Conditioning Agent – Occlusive Emollient, Skin conditioning 

 Applications: • Skin, creams • Cleaning oil • Eye shadow • Foundation • Moisturizer • Anti-aging • Sunscreen • Blush • Concealer • Lipstick • Around eye cream • Eye-liner • Facial powder • Body firming lotion

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Dispersing Agents INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Dispersing Agents

Dispersing agents These agents find their application in inorganic sunscreens and cosmetic pigments. • Natural Origin Dispersant • Suitable for both non-aqueous and aqueous systems • Increase UV absorption of sunscreens containing pigments, in addition to reducing whitening when applied to skin. • Highly effective dispersants for ultrafine titanium dioxide and zinc oxide. • Improves optical transparency and UV absorption, which enables cost savings to be made due to using lower pigment levels. • Higher sun protection factor (SPF) sunscreen can be made without increasing pigment levels. • Excellent dispersants for pigments in sunscreens and cosmetics • Improved transparency

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
Sulfosuccinate Surfactants INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

Sulfosuccinate Surfactants

Sulfosuccinates Anionic surfactant that exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to electrolytes  Functionalities:  Functions as a gentle yet effective cleansing agent in shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products  Its compatibility with cationic conditioners makes it ideal in formulation of clear and mild systems, while also providing excellent foaming properties  Can be used to obtain high viscosity in formulations with low use levels  Helps reduce irritation and is also a good replacement for Cocamide MEA and Cocamide DEA

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
White Oils INR   0 INR  0
-NaN%

White Oils

WHITE OILS are chemically and biologically stable, non-comedogenic and do
not support pathogenic bacterial growth. These properties make white oils the standard, ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. Their inert nature makes them easy to work with, as they lubricate, smooth, soften, extend and resist moisture in many formulations. You can find our USP and NF grade white oils in products ranging from baby oils and lotions to sunscreens, tissues and antibiotics. Sonneborn supplies USP and NF grades that meet FDA 21 CFR 172.878 regulations. Our USP purity white mineral oils have viscosities that range from 35 cSt to 420 cSt, and pour points that range from -6°C to less than -21°C for our naphthenic grades. Our NF light mineral oil grades have lower viscosities, ranging from 7 cSt to 30 cSt, and pour points as low as -24°C.

INR 0 INR 0

Availability:True

Pay mode:COD only

view details
1
false